Beroe

Stara Zagora

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 241

Founded: 1916

Stadium: Beroe Stadium

Other names:

 1916 – 1918  Vereya
 1918 – 1924  Borislav
 1924 – 1926  Beroia
 1926 – 1940  Borislav
 1949 – 1951  DSO Stroitel
 1951 – 1957  DSO Udarnik
 1957 – 1959  DSO Botev
 1959 – 1985  DFS Beroe
 1985 – 1999  FK Beroe
 1999 – 2000  FK Olimpik-Beroe
 2000 –   PFK Beroe

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2013 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2010 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2019/20, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 3
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 8-14 - place 8
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Relegation - place 14
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 14
Bulgarian State Championship 1933 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1932 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1926 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 781
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 582
Site news
28.02.2020
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 1

EnyimbaHoroya

14:00

Zanaco FCPyramids

15:00

Al-NasrHassania

18:00

Al-MasryRenaissance

20:00

 

FK TambovRubin

14:00

FK KrasnodarFK Ufa

16:30

FK SochiArsenal

19:00

 

ZoryaOlympik

14:00

VorsklaShahtar

17:00

 

ZiraQəbələ

15:00

NeftçiSəbail

17:00

 

AltachRed Bull

17:00

St. PöltenWolfsberg

17:00

SturmAustria

17:00

RapidMattersburg

17:00

WattensAdmira Wacker

17:00

LASKHartberg

17:00

 

EvertonManchester United

14:00

Manchester CityArsenal

14:00*

Tottenham HotspurWolverhampton Wanderers

14:00

 

Aston VillaManchester City

16:30

 

GenkBrugge

14:30

CharleroiStandard

18:00

CercleGent

20:00

 

LevskiSlavia

13:45

ArdaLudogorets

18:15

 

UnionWolfsburg

13:30

RB LeipzigBayer 04

15:30

WerderEintracht

18:00

 

WaalwijkUtrecht

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

SpartaEmmen

16:45

AjaxAZ

20:00

 

SevillaAtlético Osasuna

12:00

AthleticVillarreal

14:00

EspañolAtlético Madrid

16:00

MallorcaGetafe

18:30

Real MadridBarcelona

21:00

 

MilanGenoa

12:30*

LecceAtalanta

15:00

SassuoloBrescia

15:00*

ParmaSPAL

15:00*

CagliariRoma

18:00

JuventusInter

20:45*

 

KoronaLechia

12:30

ArkaŁKS

15:00

Zagłębie LŚląsk

17:30

 

AvesPaços de Ferreira

15:00

MarítimoBraga

17:30

Vitória GTondela

20:00

 

VoždovacVojvodina

14:00

TSCNapredak

16:00

JavorSpartak Zlatibor Voda

16:00

MladostČukarički

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

16:00

RadničkiInđija

16:00

RadnikRad

16:00

Crvena ZvezdaPartizan

18:00

 

TriglavMura

14:00

DomžaleCelje

16:30

 

NantesLille

15:00

BordeauxNice

17:00

LyonSaint-Étienne

21:00

 

SlováckoSlavia

14:30

Bohemians 1905Karviná

17:00

 

AldosiviSan Lorenzo de Almagro

17:35

LanúsEstudiantes

19:40

Rosario CentralArsenal

19:45

Vélez SársfieldArgentinos Juniors

21:50

 

Western UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

16:00

Melbourne CityBrisbane Roar

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 28

RwandaCongo

0:0

Red BullEintracht Frankfurt

2:2

Zamalek SCEspérance

3:1

RajaTP Mazembe

2:0

 

Krylia SovetovFK Orenburg

1:1

 

Dnipro-1Dynamo

3:1

 

FC ErevanAlashkert

14:00*

 

Norwich CityLeicester City

1:0

 

Sint-TruidenMechelen

0:3

 

BeroeLokomotiv

2:0

 

FortunaHertha

3:3

 

Willem IIGroningen

3:1

 

Real SociedadReal Valladolid

1:0

 

RakówPiast

2:0

JagielloniaLech

1:1

 

PortimonenseVitória S

0:0

 

NîmesMarseille

2:3

 

SlavenVaraždin

0:0

GoricaIstra 1961

3:0

 

DynamoBaník

0:2

 

Racing ClubNewell's Old Boys

1:1

ColónBoca Juniors

0:4

 

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru