Czechoslovakia

See also  Czech Republic,  Bohemia,  Slovakia

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Final tournament - place 3
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, final
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round
Olympic Games 1920 - Final

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 7

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Semifinal group A - place 4

Overall stats Central European International Cup - overall stats
Central European International Cup 1955/60 - Winner
Central European International Cup 1948/53 - place 2
Central European International Cup 1936/38 - Final round - place 3
Central European International Cup 1933/35 - place 4
Central European International Cup 1931/32 - place 4
Central European International Cup 1927/30 - place 2

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1989 - Winner
President's Cup 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1977 - place 2

Clubs:

Škoda (Plzeň)
Žilina (Žilina)
Baník (Ostrava)
Boby (Brno)
Bohemians (Prague)
DAC (Dunajská Streda)
Dukla (Banská Bystrica)
Dukla (Pardubice)
Dukla (Praha)
Inter (Bratislava)
Košice (Košice)
Lokomotíva (Košice)
Pardubice (Pardubice)
Plastika (Nitra)
Poldi (Kladno)
Prostějov (Prostějov)
Rudá Hvězda (Brno)

Sigma (Olomouc)
Sklo Union (Teplice)
Slavia (Praha)
Slovan (Bratislava)
Sparta (Praha)
Spartak (Hradec Králové)
Spartak (Trnava)
Třinec (Třinec)
Tatran (Prešov)
Teplitzer (Teplice)
TJ Spartak Kralovopolska Strojirna Brno (Brno)
Trenčín (Trenčín)
Union Cheb (Cheb)
Viktoria (Žižkov)
Vitkovice (Vitkovice)
Zlín (Zlín)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 806
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 487
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

19:30

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

19:00

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

18:00

TekstilshchikTorpedo

18:30

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

18:00

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

17:00

BukovynaVeres

17:00

 

QəbələZira

16:00

SabahNeftçi

18:30

 

AlashkertArarat

15:00

ShirakBanants

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

16:00

 

FK MinskLuch

18:45

NemanFK Vitebsk

20:45

 

Bristol CityReading

12:00

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

12:30

MillwallBrentford

13:00

Birmingham CityDerby County

15:00

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

15:00

MiddlesbroughStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Swansea CityRotherham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

15:00

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

20:00

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

21:00

 

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

16:00

JelgavaMETTA/LU

18:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

17:30

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

19:00

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

15:30

TondelaBoavista

15:30

NacionalSporting

18:00

Vitória GuimaraesAves

20:30

 

OlimpijaGorica

16:00

CeljeAluminij

18:15

 

DijonRennes

19:00

LyonAngers

20:45

 

Istra 1961Osijek

16:30

SlavenDinamo

19:00

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

13:30

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

16:00

ÖrebroAIK

16:00

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

19:30

TorontoMinnesota United

20:00

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

20:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, April 17

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

4:3

PortoLiverpool

1:4

Independiente del ValleUnión de Santa Fe

2:0
pen. 4:2

Oriente PetroleroRionegro Águilas

1:1
pen. 0:3

KhujandDordoi

3:1

Altyn AsyrEsteghlal

1:1

AbahaniMinerva Punjab

2:2

ChennaiyinManang Marsyangdi

2:0

Yangon UnitedHà Nội

2:5

Tampines RoversNagaworld

4:2

KayaPSM

1:2

Lao ToyotaHome United

2:3

4.25Kitchee

2:0

Tai PoHang Yuen

4:2

 

DynamoViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

SKASpartak Vl

0:4

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

1:0

Biolog-NovokubanskUrozhay

1:3

AngushtVolgar

0:3

ChernomoretsSpartak-Nalchik

0:0

 

Ingulets (Petrove)Zorya (Lugansk)

2:1

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

0:2

 

Nyva TCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:1

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

0:2

 

LazioUdinese

2:0

 

NantesParis Saint-Germain

3:2

 

Santos (Santos)Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

1:0

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)Santa Cruz (Recife)

2:0

 

Vancouver WhitecapsLos Angeles

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru