Atlético Paranaense

Curitiba

Founded: 26.03.1924

Stadium: Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães (Arena da Baixada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2019 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1959 - Second Round, Southern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 2001 Final - Champion
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group D - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1989 Relegation tournament - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 9
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group K - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group O - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, loosers, group K - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group I - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 28
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 041
Matches:1 033 289
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
<2019>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
03.12.2019
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

28.11.2019

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 7

 

FK TambovFK Orenburg

14:00

FK KrasnodarCSKA

16:30

AkhmatFK Ufa

19:00

 

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

14:00

DynamoZorya

17:00

 

WolfsbergLASK

17:00

Red BullWattens

17:00

HartbergSt. Pölten

17:00

 

EvertonChelsea

12:30

AFC BournemouthLiverpool

15:00

Tottenham HotspurBurnley

15:00

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

Manchester CityManchester United

17:30

 

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

12:30

Blackburn RoversDerby County

15:00

Cardiff CityBarnsley

15:00

FulhamBristol City

15:00

Hull CityStoke City

15:00

Luton TownWigan Athletic

15:00

MiddlesbroughCharlton Athletic

15:00

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

15:00

ReadingBirmingham City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayBrentford

15:00

 

MechelenKortrijk

18:00

GentZulte Waregem

20:00

CercleGenk

20:00

Sint-TruidenBrugge

20:30

 

Botev PBeroe

14:15

LudogoretsCherno More

16:30

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

14:30

ÚjpestKisvárda

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TERákóczi

17:00

DebrecenHonvéd

17:00

MOL FehérvárPaks

17:00

 

Borussia DFortuna

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

Borussia MBayern

15:30

FreiburgWolfsburg

15:30

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

Bayer 04Schalke 04

18:30

 

Den HaagTwente

18:30

PSVFortuna

19:45

VVV-VenloEmmen

19:45

ZwolleAZ

20:45

 

Real MadridEspañol

13:00

GranadaAlavés

16:00

LevanteValencia

18:30

BarcelonaMallorca

21:00

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

15:00

UdineseNapoli

18:00

LazioJuventus

20:45

 

JagielloniaZagłębie L

15:00

LechŁKS

17:30

LechiaWisła P

20:00

 

MarítimoSanta Clara

15:00

FamalicãoTondela

18:00

AvesBraga

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

15:30

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:30

MonacoAmiens

20:00

NiceMetz

20:00

StrasbourgToulouse

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

GoricaSlaven

15:00

InterHajduk

17:30

 

OpavaJablonec

14:30

TepliceFastav

14:30

SlováckoViktoria

17:00

 

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

15:00

HibernianAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonKilmarnock

15:00

MotherwellHearts

15:00

 

HuracánArsenal

17:35

TalleresUnión

19:40

Atlético TucumánNewell's Old Boys

19:40

LanúsRacing Club

21:45

 

Wellington PhoenixWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:00

SydneyBrisbane Roar

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 5

IraqBahrain

2:2 aet
pen. 3:5

Saudi ArabiaQatar

1:0

 

Sheffield UnitedNewcastle United

0:2

ArsenalBrighton & Hove Albion

1:2

 

MuraNK Bravo

1:1

 

ZetaTitograd

1:0

GrbaljSutjeska

1:1

PetrovacRudar

1:4

KomPodgorica

1:1

BudućnostIskra

1:0

 

GrêmioCruzeiro

2:0

PalmeirasGoiás

5:1

BahiaVasco da Gama

1:1

FlamengoAvaí

6:1

International tournaments

Soon

11.12.2019 – 21.12.2019

FIFA Club World Cup 2019

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

26.11.2019 – 08.12.2019

Gulf Cup of Nations 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru