Vålerenga

Oslo

Founded: 29.07.1913

Stadium: Ullevål Stadion

Other names:

 1898 – 1913  FP Spark
 1913 – 1914  IL Spring
 1914 – 1994  Vaalerengens IF
 1994 – 1996  VIF Oslo
 1996 –   Vålerenga IF

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 10 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 10 - place 2

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2011 - Winners

Overall stats Norwegian Tippeligaen - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Norway 2018 Tippeligaen
Norway 2017 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2016 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2015 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2014 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2013 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2012 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2011 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2010 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2009 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2008 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2007 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2006 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2005 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2004 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2003 Tippeligaen - place 13
Norway 2002 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2000 Tippeligaen - place 12
Norway 1999 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 1998 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1996 Tippeligaen - place 13
Norway 1995 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1994 Tippeligaen - place 9
Norway 1990 Førstedivisjon - place 11
Norway 1989 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1988 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1987 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1986 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1985 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1984 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1983 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1982 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1981 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1980 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1979 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1978 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1977 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1975 Førstedivisjon - place 11
Norway 1974 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1968 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1967 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1966 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1965 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1964 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1963 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1961/62 Hovedserien - place 6
Norway 1960/61, Hovedserien 3rd place match
Norway 1959/60, Hovedserien 3rd place match
Norway 1956/57, Hovedserien Group B - place 7
Norway 1955/56, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1954/55, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1951/52, Hovedserien Group A - place 7
Norway 1950/51, Hovedserien Group A - place 2
Norway 1949/50, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1948/49, Hovedserien Final
Norway 1947/48, Norgesserien Preliminary round

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 745
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 423
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 14

SwitzerlandQatar

19:00

 

Spartak-2Sibir

14:00

FK TambovFK Armavir

14:30

FK ChertanovoFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

Zenit-2Tom

17:00

MordoviaSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Tyumen

18:00

FK SochiRotor-Volgograd

18:00

ShinnikFakel

18:30

BaltikaLuch

19:00

AvangardFK Khimki

19:00

 

Vasco da GamaAtlético Paranaense

19:30

ParanáAtlético Mineiro

21:00

BahiaCeará

21:00

CruzeiroCorinthians

21:45

SportVitória

21:45

PalmeirasFluminense

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, November 12

MyanmarCambodia

4:1

MalaysiaLaos

3:1

 

Hampton & Richmond BoroughOldham Athletic

1:2

 

TigreArgentinos Juniors

2:1

HuracánGodoy Cruz

2:1

Newell's Old BoysDefensa y Justicia

0:0

Vélez SársfieldSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:0

PatronatoSan Martín de Tucumán

3:3

 

SantosChapecoense

0:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru