Bayer 04

Leverkusen

See also:  Bayer 04 (Leverkusen), FRG

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 16

Founded: 01.07.1904

Stadium: BayArena

Other names:

 1904 – 1923  TuS Friedrich Bayer & Co 1904
 1923 – 1928  FV 1904 Leverkusen
 1928 – 1935  SV 04 Leverkusen
 1935 – 1938  SV Bayer 04
 1938 – 1943  BSG 04 Leverkusen
 1943 – 1945  SV Bayer 04
 1945 – 1948  SV 04 Leverkusen
 1948 – 1984  SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
 1984 –   TSV Bayer 04

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 2, group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Quarterfinals
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 9 - place 2

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2006 - place 3

Overall stats DFL-Ligapokal - overall stats
DFL-Ligapokal 2006 - Preliminary round
DFL-Ligapokal 2005 - Preliminary round
DFL-Ligapokal 2004 - Semifinal
DFL-Ligapokal 2002 - Semifinal
DFL-Ligapokal 2001 - Preliminary round
DFL-Ligapokal 2000 - Semifinal
DFL-Ligapokal 1999 - Semifinal
DFL-Ligapokal 1998 - Semifinal
DFL-Ligapokal 1997 - Preliminary round

Overall stats DFL-Supercup - overall stats
DFB-Supercup 1993 - Final

Overall stats German Fußball-Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Germany 2017/18 Bundesliga
Germany 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 12
Germany 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 4
Germany 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 4
Germany 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 2010/11 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 4
Germany 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 9
Germany 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 7
Germany 2006/07 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 6
Germany 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 2002/03 Bundesliga - place 15
Germany 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 4
Germany 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 1998/99 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 1997/98 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 7
Germany 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 1992/93 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 1991/92 Bundesliga - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru