St. Mirren

Paisley

Founded: 1877

Stadium: New St. Mirren Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2019/20 - Group H - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2018/19 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Group H - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - First Round, Group G - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Winner
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 2 - place 3

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2019/20, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 6
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2012/13, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - place 11
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1985/86 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1984/85 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1982/83 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1981/82 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1980/81 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1979/80 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1977/78 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 22
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 12
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 10
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 11
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 7
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 13
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 20
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1902/03 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1901/02 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1900/01 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1899/00 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1898/99 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1897/98 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1896/97 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1895/96 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1894/95 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1893/94 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1892/93 The League - place 3
Scotland 1891/92 The League - place 10
Scotland 1890/91 The League - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 421
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 25

 

Krylia SovetovSpartak

15:00

CSKAAkhmat

16:30

FK RostovRubin

19:00

ArsenalFK Orenburg

21:30

 

FK ChertanovoTom

14:00

NeftekhimikFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:00

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

17:00

ShinnikFK Khimki

17:00

BaltikaLuch

18:00

FakelAvangard

18:00

TorpedoYenisey

18:00

ChaikaTekstilshchik

19:00

 

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

 

AlaniyaVolgar

16:00

AnzhiDruzhba

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskInter

17:00

ChernomoretsFK Krasnodar-3

18:00

 

IrtyshSakhalin

17:00

DynamoFK Novosibirsk

18:30

 

KarpatyZorya

17:00

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

SabahKeşlə

18:45

QarabağQəbələ

21:00

 

ShirakPyunik

17:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Haradzeya

16:45

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

18:45

BATESlavia

20:45

Dynamo MnTarpeda

20:45

 

KaysarZhetysu

18:00

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

AstanaTaraz

19:00

QayratOkzhetpes

20:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

18:00

CodruPetrocub

18:00

 

SturmWattens

17:00

Red BullAdmira Wacker

17:00

HartbergAustria

17:00

 

AFC BournemouthManchester City

14:00

Tottenham HotspurNewcastle United

16:30

Wolverhampton WanderersBurnley

16:30

 

Swansea CityBirmingham City

12:00

 

Evesham UnitedHarefield United

14:00

FC RomaniaWare

15:00

Dunstable TownShortwood United

15:00

Cray WanderersHythe Town

15:00

 

AntwerpGent

14:30*

StandardKortrijk

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

 

DunavCSKA

18:00

LudogoretsSlavia

20:30

 

PuskásFerencváros

18:00

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HerthaWolfsburg

18:00

 

WaalwijkDen Haag

12:15

UtrechtVVV-Venlo

14:30

ZwolleSparta

16:45

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

WIT GeorgiaSaburtalo

19:00

Dinamo TbMetalurgi

21:00

 

KAKR

16:00

Víkingur RGrindavík

18:15

FHBreiðablik

18:15

 

AlavésEspañol

17:00

MallorcaReal Sociedad

19:00

BarcelonaReal Betis

21:00

 

UdineseMilan

18:00

CagliariBrescia

20:45

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

RomaGenoa

20:45

SampdoriaLazio

20:45

SPALAtalanta

20:45

TorinoSassuolo

20:45

 

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

SpartaksRiga FC

18:00

METTA/LUValmiera

19:30

 

PalangaAtlantas

18:00

 

MoldeOdd

18:00

BrannTromsø

18:00

HaugesundLillestrøm

18:00

KristiansundMjøndalen

18:00

VikingRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

GórnikKorona

15:00

Zagłębie LPiast

17:30

ŁKSLegia

17:30

 

Santa ClaraBelenenses

15:00

MarítimoTondela

16:00

PortimonenseSporting

18:30

Gil VicenteBraga

20:30

Vitória GFamalicão

21:00

 

RadničkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:30

TSCInđija

20:00

 

TriglavCelje

16:00

RudarTabor

18:00

MariborNK Bravo

20:10

 

MonacoNîmes

15:00

StrasbourgRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

21:00

 

GoricaIstra 1961

18:00

OsijekHajduk

20:00

 

BudućnostZeta

19:00

 

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

16:30

ViktoriaOpava

16:30

SlovanSparta

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaHäcken

15:00

NorrköpingHelsingborgs

15:00

ÖstersundsAIK

15:00

MalmöDjurgårdens

17:30

 

St. MirrenRangers

12:15

CelticHearts

15:00

 

PaideMaardu

15:00

TulevikKalev

18:30

 

Godoy CruzEstudiantes

11:00

UniónLanús

13:15

Central CórdobaRacing Club

15:30

River PlateTalleres

17:45

BanfieldBoca Juniors

20:00

 

SantosFortaleza

16:00

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

16:00

GoiásInternacional

16:00

CearáFlamengo

19:00

AvaíCorinthians

19:00

CSACruzeiro

19:00

 

CincinnatiColumbus Crew

18:00

DallasHouston Dynamo

19:00

Los AngelesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

4:2

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

3:0

Pskov-747Zenit-2

1:1

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

1:1

 

ZorkiyKvant

4:0

DynamoFK Khimki-M

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

SaturnMetallurg

1:1

 

SKADynamo

1:3

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

3:3

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

2:1

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

3:1

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:2

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:1

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

1:1

AhrobiznesRukh

1:0

FK MynaiKremin

3:1

MetalurhMetalist 1925

1:4

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

AliansTavriya

3:0

 

IslochFK Slutsk

0:1

LuchFK Minsk

1:0

 

Aston VillaEverton

2:0

 

BarkingAveley

2:1

WhickhamThornaby

1:2

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

3:0

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

0:2

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

3:0

WhitehawkSaltdean United

2:0

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

1:2

Blackfield & LangleyAFC Totton

2:1

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

1:1

 

GenkAnderlecht

1:0

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

2:1

ArdaCherno More

0:0

 

KölnBorussia D

1:3

 

SioniDinamo Bt

0:4

 

GranadaSevilla

0:1

LevanteVillarreal

2:1

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

4:2

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

3:2

 

Vitória SMoreirense

0:0

Rio AveAves

5:1

 

BaníkSlovácko

3:0

SigmaTeplice

2:0

 

KuressaareTammeka

0:1

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:2

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

1:2

Orlando CityAtlanta United

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru