Football matches in December 1938 |
Day 18 | |||||||||
11.12 | Wacker Wiener Neustadt | | First Vienna | 0:1 | |||||
Wiener Neustadt Herbstfestplatz | |||||||||
11.12 | Amateure Steyr | | Wacker Wien | 2:4 | |||||
Steyr Amateure-Steyr-Platz | |||||||||
Day 16 | |||||||||
04.12 | Amateure Steyr | | Amateure Fiat | 2:6 | |||||
Steyr Amateure-Steyr-Platz | |||||||||
26.12 | Wacker Wien | | Grazer SC | 2:1 | |||||
Wien Wacker-Platz | |||||||||
Day 12 | |||||||||
18.12 | Grazer SC | | First Vienna | 1:2 | |||||
Graz GSC-Platz | |||||||||
Day 11 | |||||||||
04.12 | Wacker Wiener Neustadt | | Grazer SC | 3:1 | |||||
Wiener Neustadt Herbstfestplatz | |||||||||
Day 10 | |||||||||
11.12 | Grazer SC | | Austria | 2:6 | |||||
Graz GSC-Platz |
Day 3 | |||||||||
04.12 | Rapid | | Wiener Sport-Club | 7:2 | |||||
Wien |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Everton | 42 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 88-52 | 59 | ||
2. | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 42 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 88-39 | 55 | ||
3. | Charlton Athletic | 42 | 22 | 6 | 14 | 75-59 | 50 | ||
4. | Middlesbrough | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 93-74 | 49 | ||
5. | Arsenal | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 55-41 | 47 | ||
6. | Derby County | 42 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 66-55 | 46 | ||
7. | Stoke City | 42 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 71-68 | 46 | ||
8. | Bolton Wanderers | 42 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 67-58 | 45 | ||
9. | Preston North End | 42 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 63-59 | 44 | ||
10. | Grimsby Town | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 61-69 | 43 |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Blackburn Rovers | 42 | 25 | 5 | 12 | 94-60 | 55 | ||
2. | Sheffield United | 42 | 20 | 14 | 8 | 69-41 | 54 | ||
3. | Sheffield Wednesday | 42 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 88-59 | 53 | ||
4. | Coventry City | 42 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 62-45 | 50 | ||
5. | Manchester City | 42 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 96-72 | 49 | ||
6. | Chesterfield | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 69-52 | 49 | ||
7. | Luton Town | 42 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 82-66 | 49 | ||
8. | Tottenham Hotspur | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 67-62 | 47 | ||
9. | Newcastle United | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 61-48 | 46 | ||
10. | West Bromwich Albion | 42 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 89-72 | 45 |
21.12 | Mansfield Town | | Halifax Town | 1:2* | |||||
19.12 | Mansfield Town | | Halifax Town | 0:0 aet* | |||||
14.12 | Mansfield Town | | Halifax Town | 3:3 aet* | |||||
15.12 | Hull City | | Chester | 0:1* | |||||
15.12 | Yeovil & Petter's United | | Folkestone | 1:0* | |||||
15.12 | Walthamstow Avenue | | Stockport County | 1:3* | |||||
10.12 | Chester | | Hull City | 2:2 | |||||
10.12 | Walsall | | Clapton Orient | 4:2 | |||||
10.12 | Folkestone | | Yeovil & Petter's United | 1:1 | |||||
10.12 | Lincoln City | | Bromley | 8:1 | |||||
10.12 | Gainsborough Trinity | | Doncaster Rovers | 0:1 | |||||
10.12 | Ipswich Town | | Torquay United | 4:1 | |||||
10.12 | Stockport County | | Walthamstow Avenue | 0:0 | |||||
10.12 | Bristol Rovers | | Bournemouth | 0:3 | |||||
10.12 | Hartlepools United | | Queens Park Rangers | 0:2 | |||||
10.12 | Scunthorpe United | | Watford | 1:2 | |||||
10.12 | Cardiff City | | Crewe Alexandra | 1:0 | |||||
10.12 | Port Vale | | Southend United | 0:1 | |||||
10.12 | Halifax Town | | Mansfield Town | 1:1 | |||||
10.12 | Southport | | Swindon Town | 2:0 | |||||
10.12 | Runcorn | | Aldershot | 3:1 | |||||
10.12 | Horden Colliery Welfare | | Newport County | 2:3 | |||||
10.12 | Chelmsford City | | Darlington | 3:1 | |||||
05.12 | Newport County | | Reading | 3:1* | |||||
Day 15 | |||||||||
18.12 | Anderlecht | | Daring | 3:0 | |||||
18.12 | Mechelen | | Boom | 2:0 | |||||
18.12 | Cercle | | Brugge | 1:1 | |||||
18.12 | Charleroi | | La Gantoise | 1:0 | |||||
18.12 | Beerschot | | Lierse | 1:1 | |||||
18.12 | White Star | | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4:1 | |||||
18.12 | Standard | | Antwerp | 0:0 | |||||
Day 14 | |||||||||
11.12 | Union Saint-Gilloise | | Cercle | 3:1 | |||||
11.12 | La Gantoise | | Daring | 2:2 | |||||
11.12 | Lierse | | Mechelen | 3:0 | |||||
11.12 | Brugge | | Beerschot | 0:3 | |||||
11.12 | White Star | | Charleroi | 3:1 | |||||
11.12 | Antwerp | | Anderlecht | 4:1 | |||||
11.12 | Boom | | Standard | 2:2 | |||||
Day 13 | |||||||||
04.12 | Beerschot | | Boom | 1:2 | |||||
04.12 | Charleroi | | Union Saint-Gilloise | 0:2 | |||||
04.12 | Mechelen | | La Gantoise | 2:1 | |||||
04.12 | Daring | | Lierse | 1:2 | |||||
04.12 | Anderlecht | | Brugge | 2:2 | |||||
04.12 | Cercle | | Antwerp | 4:3 | |||||
04.12 | Standard | | White Star | 0:2 | |||||
Day 11 | |||||||||
18.12 | Bari | | Roma | 3:1 | |||||
18.12 | Bologna | | Lucchese | 2:2 | |||||
18.12 | Genoa | | Napoli | 3:1 | |||||
18.12 | Lazio | | Triestina | 1:0 | |||||
18.12 | Livorno | | Modena | 1:0 | |||||
18.12 | Milan | | Liguria | 0:0 | |||||
18.12 | Novara | | Juventus | 0:0 | |||||
18.12 | Torino | | Ambrosiana-Inter | 2:1 | |||||
Day 10 | |||||||||
11.12 | Juventus | | Lazio | 1:0 (1:0) | |||||
Torino | |||||||||
11.12 | Liguria | | Novara | 3:1 | |||||
11.12 | Lucchese | | Livorno | 2:1 | |||||
11.12 | Milan | | Torino | 0:0 | |||||
11.12 | Modena | | Bari | 0:2 | |||||
11.12 | Napoli | | Ambrosiana-Inter | 1:0 | |||||
11.12 | Roma | | Genoa | 3:1 | |||||
11.12 | Triestina | | Bologna | 1:1 | |||||
Day 17 | |||||||||
18.12 | Almagro | | Platense | 4:1 | |||||
18.12 | Atlanta | | Boca Juniors | 1:2 | |||||
18.12 | Ferro Carril Oeste | | Chacarita Juniors | 2:2 | |||||
18.12 | Gimnasia y Esgrima | | Huracán | 7:3 | |||||
18.12 | Independiente | | Lanús | 8:2 | |||||
18.12 | River Plate | | Vélez Sársfield | 3:0 | |||||
18.12 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | | Estudiantes | 1:2 | |||||
18.12 | Talleres | | Racing Club | 2:5 | |||||
Day 16 | |||||||||
10.12 | Boca Juniors | | Almagro | 3:4 | |||||
10.12 | Racing Club | | Gimnasia y Esgrima | 3:1 | |||||
11.12 | Chacarita Juniors | | Atlanta | 2:2 | |||||
11.12 | Estudiantes | | Independiente | 1:3 | |||||
11.12 | Huracán | | River Plate | 2:5 | |||||
11.12 | Lanús | | Tigre | 6:2 | |||||
11.12 | Platense | | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 2:0 | |||||
11.12 | Vélez Sársfield | | Ferro Carril Oeste | 4:2 | |||||
Day 15 | |||||||||
03.12 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | | Boca Juniors | 1:2 | |||||
04.12 | Almagro | | Chacarita Juniors | 1:0 | |||||
04.12 | Atlanta | | Vélez Sársfield | 4:3 | |||||
04.12 | Ferro Carril Oeste | | Huracán | 3:5 | |||||
04.12 | Gimnasia y Esgrima | | Talleres | 6:2 | |||||
04.12 | Independiente | | Platense | 5:0 | |||||
04.12 | River Plate | | Racing Club | 5:2 | |||||
04.12 | Tigre | | Estudiantes | 3:0 | |||||
Now in database:
|
07.04.2024 current |
04.04.2024 April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking |
05.12.2023 current |
15:00 | |
20:00 | |
14:00 | |
15:30 | |
19:30 | |
13:30 | |
14:00 | |
16:00 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
18:00 | |
14:00 | |
14:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
14:00 | |
14:30 | |
15:00 | |
16:00 | |
16:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:30 | |
16:00 | |
16:00 | |
16:00 | |
17:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
13:00 | |
14:00 | |
14:00 | |
14:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:30* | |
18:00* | |
13:00* | |
16:30 | |
19:00 | |
14:10 | |
16:00 | |
18:00 | |
14:00 | |
14:00 | |
19:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
19:30 | |
12:30 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:15 | |
17:15 | |
15:15 | |
17:45 | |
20:15 | |
14:30 | |
17:00 | |
19:30 | |
15:30 | |
15:30 | |
15:30 | |
15:30 | |
18:30 | |
15:00 | |
16:00 | |
21:00 | |
16:15 | |
18:30 | |
21:00 | |
18:00 | |
20:45 | |
15:00 | |
18:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
20:00 | |
15:30 | |
18:00 | |
20:30 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
17:00 | |
21:00 | |
17:00 | |
19:10 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
18:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
12:30 | |
14:30 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
18:30 | |
18:30 | |
21:00 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
15:30 | |
17:30 | |
19:45 | |
Local time | |
1:1 | |
2:1 | |
0:1 | |
1:0 aet | |
2:0 aet | |
2:1 aet | |
0:2 | |
1:0 aet | |
1:3* | |
1:2 | |
0:0 | |
1:0 | |
1:0 | |
Current
15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025
World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024
Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs
12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024
Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament
27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024
08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024
13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24
06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024
05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024
15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024
08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024
08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024
06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024
© WildSoft 2007-2024 | info@wildstat.ru |