Football matches in May 1928 |
Belgium | | Luxembourg | 5:3 (3:3) | ||||||
Amsterdam | |||||||||
Germany | | Switzerland | 4:0 (2:0) | ||||||
Amsterdam | |||||||||
Egypt | | Turkey | 7:1 (2:0) | ||||||
Amsterdam | |||||||||
Italy | | France | 4:3 (3:2) | ||||||
Amsterdam | |||||||||
Portugal | | Yugoslavia | 2:1 (1:1) | ||||||
Amsterdam | |||||||||
Spain | | Mexico | 7:1 (3:0) | ||||||
Amsterdam | |||||||||
Netherlands | | Uruguay | 0:2 (0:1) | ||||||
Amsterdam | |||||||||
Argentina | | USA | 11:2 (4:0) | ||||||
Amsterdam |
06.05 | Hungary | | Austria | 5:5 (4:2) | |||||
Budapest | |||||||||
06.05 | Switzerland | | Netherlands | 2:1 (1:1) | |||||
Basel | |||||||||
06.05 | Yugoslavia | | Romania | 3:1 (3:0) | |||||
Belgrade | |||||||||
13.05 | France | | Czechoslovakia | 0:2 (0:1) | |||||
Colombes | |||||||||
17.05 | France | | England | 1:5 (1:3) | |||||
Colombes | |||||||||
19.05 | Belgium | | England | 1:3 (1:1) | |||||
Antwerpen |
Day 26 | |||||||||
27.05 | WAC | | Slovan | 2:2 | |||||
27.05 | Simmering | | Hakoah | 0:1 | |||||
28.05 | First Vienna | | Austria | 6:2 | |||||
28.05 | Admira | | Wacker | 1:3 | |||||
Day 25 | |||||||||
20.05 | Wiener Sport-Club | | Wacker | 0:3 | |||||
20.05 | First Vienna | | Brigittenauer | 4:0 | |||||
20.05 | FAC | | Simmering | 5:4 | |||||
20.05 | Hertha | | Slovan | 0:4 | |||||
Day 24 | |||||||||
12.05 | Admira | | FAC | 2:0 | |||||
12.05 | WAC | | Wacker | 1:1 | |||||
13.05 | Hertha | | Rapid | 0:1 | |||||
Wien | |||||||||
Day 23 | |||||||||
09.05 | Wiener Sport-Club | | FAC | 3:0 | |||||
Day 20 | |||||||||
17.05 | Hertha | | First Vienna | 1:3 | |||||
Day 15 | |||||||||
05.05 | Wiener Sport-Club | | Hertha | 2:4 | |||||
Day 14 | |||||||||
17.05 | Slovan | | Wiener Sport-Club | 1:1 | |||||
02.05 | Arsenal | | Sheffield Wednesday | 1:1 | |||||
London | |||||||||
02.05 | Aston Villa | | Huddersfield Town | 3:0 | |||||
Birmingham | |||||||||
05.05 | Middlesbrough | | Sunderland | 0:3 | |||||
Middlesbrough | |||||||||
05.05 | Newcastle United | | West Ham United | 3:1 | |||||
Newcastle upon Tyne | |||||||||
05.05 | Cardiff City | | Burnley | 3:2 | |||||
Cardiff | |||||||||
05.05 | Sheffield Wednesday | | Aston Villa | 2:0 | |||||
Sheffield | |||||||||
05.05 | Blackburn Rovers | | Bury | 0:1 | |||||
Blackburn | |||||||||
05.05 | Bolton Wanderers | | Sheffield United | 1:1 | |||||
Bolton | |||||||||
05.05 | Birmingham | | Derby County | 2:1 | |||||
Birmingham | |||||||||
05.05 | Everton | | Arsenal | 3:3 | |||||
Liverpool | |||||||||
05.05 | Huddersfield Town | | Portsmouth | 4:1 | |||||
Huddersfield | |||||||||
05.05 | Manchester United | | Liverpool | 6:1 | |||||
Manchester |
05.05 | Blackpool | | Fulham | 4:0 | |||||
Blackpool | |||||||||
05.05 | Bristol City | | South Shields | 1:1 | |||||
Bristol | |||||||||
05.05 | Chelsea | | Barnsley | 1:2 | |||||
London | |||||||||
05.05 | Clapton Orient | | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 0:0 | |||||
London Millfields Road | |||||||||
05.05 | Grimsby Town | | Preston North End | 4:6 | |||||
Cleethorpes | |||||||||
05.05 | Notts County | | Manchester City | 2:1 | |||||
Nottingham | |||||||||
05.05 | Oldham Athletic | | Hull City | 5:0 | |||||
Oldham | |||||||||
05.05 | Reading | | Swansea Town | 0:0 | |||||
Reading | |||||||||
05.05 | Southampton | | Nottingham Forest | 2:1 | |||||
Southampton | |||||||||
05.05 | Stoke | | Leeds United | 5:1 | |||||
Stoke-on-Trent | |||||||||
05.05 | West Bromwich Albion | | Port Vale | 0:0 | |||||
West Bromwich |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Manchester City | 42 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 100-59 | 59 | ||
2. | Leeds United | 42 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 98-49 | 57 | ||
3. | Chelsea | 42 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 75-45 | 54 | ||
4. | Preston North End | 42 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 100-66 | 53 | ||
5. | Stoke | 42 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 78-59 | 52 | ||
6. | Swansea Town | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 75-63 | 48 | ||
7. | Oldham Athletic | 42 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 75-51 | 46 | ||
8. | West Bromwich Albion | 42 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 90-70 | 46 | ||
9. | Port Vale | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 68-57 | 44 | ||
10. | Nottingham Forest | 42 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 83-84 | 40 |
Day 26 | |||||||||
06.05 | Gent | | Berchem | 5:0 | |||||
06.05 | Antwerp | | Daring | 4:4 | |||||
06.05 | Beerschot | | Anderlecht | 5:0 | |||||
06.05 | Racing Mechelen | | La Gantoise | 5:2 | |||||
06.05 | Racing de Bruxelles | | Brugge | 3:1 | |||||
06.05 | Cercle | | Lierse | 3:2 | |||||
06.05 | Union Saint-Gilloise | | Standard | 7:3 | |||||
Day 22 | |||||||||
13.05 | Anderlecht | | Lierse | 0:1 | |||||
13.05 | Beerschot | | Brugge | 4:0 | |||||
13.05 | Standard | | Antwerp | 5:0 | |||||
13.05 | Racing de Bruxelles | | Daring | 1:1 | |||||
13.05 | Cercle | | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3:0 | |||||
13.05 | Racing Mechelen | | Gent | 5:1 | |||||
13.05 | La Gantoise | | Berchem | 1:1 | |||||
Day 14 | |||||||||
17.05 | Racing de Bruxelles | | Gent | 4:0 | |||||
20.05 | Brugge | | Anderlecht | 4:2 | |||||
03.05 | Katowice | | TKS | 5:3 | |||||
03.05 | Czarni | | Ruch Hajduki Wielkie | 1:0 | |||||
03.05 | Hasmonea | | ŁKS | 3:1 | |||||
03.05 16:30 | Legia | | Wisła | 1:0 (1:0) | |||||
Warszawa | |||||||||
06.05 | Warta | | Hasmonea | 2:2 | |||||
06.05 | Pogoń | | Cracovia | 3:2 (0:2) | |||||
06.05 | Polonia | | Katowice | 1:3 | |||||
06.05 | Śląsk | | Warszawianka | 0:1 | |||||
06.05 03:00 | Klub Turystów | | Legia | 3:1 (0:1) | |||||
Łódź | |||||||||
13.05 | Katowice | | Klub Turystów | 2:1 | |||||
13.05 | Pogoń | | Ruch Hajduki Wielkie | 2:1 | |||||
13.05 | ŁKS | | Warta | 2:2 | |||||
13.05 | Hasmonea | | TKS | 5:1 | |||||
13.05 03:00 | Cracovia | | Legia | 2:0 (1:0) | |||||
Kraków | |||||||||
13.05 16:30 | Warszawianka | | Wisła | 2:1 (1:0) | |||||
Warszawa | |||||||||
17.05 | Wisła | | Polonia | 7:2 (2:1) | |||||
Kraków | |||||||||
17.05 | Śląsk | | Hasmonea | 0:6 | |||||
Lwów | |||||||||
17.05 03:00 | Legia | | Czarni | 1:2 (0:1) | |||||
Warszawa | |||||||||
20.05 | Czarni | | Klub Turystów | 4:1 | |||||
20.05 | ŁKS | | Pogoń | 1:5 | |||||
20.05 03:00 | Warta | | Cracovia | 3:0 (1:0) | |||||
Poznań | |||||||||
20.05 03:00 | Legia | | TKS | 1:2 (1:1) | |||||
Warszawa | |||||||||
20.05 17:00 | Wisła | | Katowice | 3:2 (0:1) | |||||
Kraków | |||||||||
27.05 | Klub Turystów | | Śląsk | 2:1 | |||||
27.05 | Ruch Hajduki Wielkie | | Warszawianka | 4:1 | |||||
Day 21 | |||||||||
20.05 | Eskilstuna | | Stattena | 0:1 | |||||
Eskilstuna | |||||||||
20.05 | GAIS | | Elfsborg | 2:0 | |||||
Göteborg | |||||||||
20.05 | Sleipner | | Helsingborgs | 0:0 | |||||
Norrköping | |||||||||
20.05 | Örgryte | | Landskrona | 4:0 | |||||
Göteborg | |||||||||
Day 20 | |||||||||
11.05 | GAIS | | Göteborg | 1:2 | |||||
Göteborg | |||||||||
17.05 | AIK | | Helsingborgs | 1:2 | |||||
Stockholm | |||||||||
17.05 | Elfsborg | | Djurgårdens | 3:1 | |||||
Borås | |||||||||
17.05 | Landskrona | | Eskilstuna | 11:0 | |||||
Landsknona | |||||||||
17.05 | Stattena | | Norrköping | 0:2 | |||||
Helsingborg | |||||||||
17.05 | Örgryte | | Sleipner | 5:0 | |||||
Göteborg | |||||||||
Day 19 | |||||||||
13.05 | AIK | | GAIS | 0:1 | |||||
Stockholm | |||||||||
13.05 | Eskilstuna | | Örgryte | 1:1 | |||||
Eskilstuna | |||||||||
13.05 | Göteborg | | Djurgårdens | 3:0 | |||||
Göteborg | |||||||||
13.05 | Sleipner | | Landskrona | 1:3 | |||||
Norrköping | |||||||||
13.05 | Stattena | | Elfsborg | 1:9 | |||||
Helsingborg | |||||||||
Day 18 | |||||||||
05.05 | Landskrona | | Stattena | 5:0 | |||||
Landsknona | |||||||||
06.05 | Djurgårdens | | Örgryte | 2:2 | |||||
Stockholm | |||||||||
06.05 | Elfsborg | | Eskilstuna | 1:1 | |||||
Borås | |||||||||
06.05 | GAIS | | Norrköping | 1:0 | |||||
Göteborg | |||||||||
06.05 | Helsingborgs | | Göteborg | 1:1 | |||||
Helsingborg | |||||||||
06.05 | Sleipner | | AIK | 3:1 | |||||
Norrköping | |||||||||
Day 14 | |||||||||
09.05 | Djurgårdens | | AIK | 3:3 | |||||
Stockholm | |||||||||
09.05 | Norrköping | | Sleipner | 0:5 | |||||
Norrköping |
Day 2 | |||||||||
28.05 | AIK | | Norrköping | 2:3 | |||||
Stockholm | |||||||||
28.05 | Eskilstuna | | Sleipner | 1:1 | |||||
Eskilstuna | |||||||||
28.05 | Helsingborgs | | Djurgårdens | 5:2 | |||||
Helsingborg | |||||||||
Day 0 | |||||||||
04.05 | Örgryte | | GAIS | 1:0 | |||||
Göteborg | |||||||||
09.05 | Helsingborgs | | Stattena | 7:0 | |||||
Helsingborg |
Now in database:
|
05.12.2023 current |
21:00 | |
19:30 | |
* | |
16:30 | |
19:00 | |
12:30 | |
13:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
20:00 | |
14:00 | |
16:30 | |
19:00 | |
20:00 | |
21:00 | |
15:30 | |
18:00 | |
20:30 | |
14:00 | |
16:00 | |
18:00 | |
18:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
20:15 | |
21:00 | |
15:50 | |
18:00 | |
19:45 | |
Local time |
Current
15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025
World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024
Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs
12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024
Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament
27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024
08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024
13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24
06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024
05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024
15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024
08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024
08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024
06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament
Just finished
23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024
© WildSoft 2007-2024 | info@wildstat.ru |