Football matches in March 1927 |
11.03 | Austria | | Czechoslovakia | 1:2 (0:2) | |||||
Wien | |||||||||
13.03 | Belgium | | Netherlands | 2:0 (1:0) | |||||
Antwerpen | |||||||||
16.03 | Portugal | | France | 4:0 (2:0) | |||||
Lisboa |
Day 23 | |||||||||
27.03 | Hakoah | | Simmering | 1:1 | |||||
Day 19 | |||||||||
27.03 | Slovan | | Wacker | 2:2 | |||||
Day 17 | |||||||||
13.03 | Rudolfshügel | | WAC | 1:3 | |||||
13.03 | Admira | | Simmering | 10:0 | |||||
13.03 | Brigittenauer | | Slovan | 1:1 | |||||
13.03 | Rapid | | First Vienna | 8:1 | |||||
Wien | |||||||||
13.03 | Hakoah | | Austria | 2:2 | |||||
Day 16 | |||||||||
05.03 | WAC | | Brigittenauer | 1:2 | |||||
06.03 | Austria | | Rapid | 2:1 | |||||
Wien Ober St. Veit Stadion | |||||||||
06.03 | Hakoah | | Wiener Sport-Club | 1:1 | |||||
06.03 | Slovan | | First Vienna | 1:3 | |||||
06.03 | Wacker | | Simmering | 4:2 | |||||
06.03 | Rudolfshügel | | FAC | 0:2 | |||||
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Newcastle United | 42 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 96-58 | 56 | ||
2. | Huddersfield Town | 42 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 76-60 | 51 | ||
3. | Sunderland | 42 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 98-70 | 49 | ||
4. | Bolton Wanderers | 42 | 19 | 10 | 13 | 84-62 | 48 | ||
5. | Burnley | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 91-80 | 47 | ||
6. | West Ham United | 42 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 86-70 | 46 | ||
7. | Leicester City | 42 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 85-70 | 46 | ||
8. | Sheffield United | 42 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 74-86 | 44 | ||
9. | Liverpool | 42 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 69-61 | 43 | ||
10. | Aston Villa | 42 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 81-83 | 43 |
02.03 | South Shields | | Bradford City | 3:3 | |||||
South Shields Horsley Hill | |||||||||
05.03 | Bradford City | | Darlington | 0:1 | |||||
Bradford | |||||||||
05.03 | Hull City | | Grimsby Town | 2:3 | |||||
Kingston upon Hull | |||||||||
05.03 | Manchester City | | Reading | 3:0 | |||||
Manchester | |||||||||
05.03 | Middlesbrough | | Nottingham Forest | 1:0 | |||||
Middlesbrough | |||||||||
05.03 | Port Vale | | Barnsley | 3:2 | |||||
Stoke-on-Trent | |||||||||
05.03 | Preston North End | | Oldham Athletic | 5:2 | |||||
Preston | |||||||||
05.03 | South Shields | | Fulham | 1:1 | |||||
South Shields Horsley Hill | |||||||||
10.03 | Swansea Town | | Nottingham Forest | 2:1 | |||||
Swansea | |||||||||
12.03 | Barnsley | | Middlesbrough | 1:1 | |||||
Barnsley | |||||||||
12.03 | Blackpool | | Hull City | 4:0 | |||||
Blackpool | |||||||||
12.03 | Darlington | | Southampton | 1:2 | |||||
Darlington | |||||||||
12.03 | Fulham | | Preston North End | 0:1 | |||||
London | |||||||||
12.03 | Grimsby Town | | South Shields | 1:1 | |||||
Cleethorpes | |||||||||
12.03 | Manchester City | | Port Vale | 4:1 | |||||
Manchester | |||||||||
12.03 | Nottingham Forest | | Clapton Orient | 1:1 | |||||
Nottingham | |||||||||
12.03 | Oldham Athletic | | Chelsea | 1:2 | |||||
Oldham | |||||||||
12.03 | Portsmouth | | Bradford City | 1:0 | |||||
Portsmouth | |||||||||
12.03 | Reading | | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1:2 | |||||
Reading | |||||||||
12.03 | Swansea Town | | Notts County | 0:1 | |||||
Swansea | |||||||||
14.03 | Barnsley | | Preston North End | 3:0 | |||||
Barnsley | |||||||||
14.03 | Fulham | | Portsmouth | 0:0 | |||||
London | |||||||||
14.03 | Hull City | | Southampton | 0:0 | |||||
Kingston upon Hull | |||||||||
16.03 | Chelsea | | Port Vale | 2:0 | |||||
London | |||||||||
16.03 | Middlesbrough | | South Shields | 5:0 | |||||
Middlesbrough | |||||||||
16.03 | Notts County | | Reading | 2:0 | |||||
Nottingham | |||||||||
19.03 | Bradford City | | Fulham | 1:0 | |||||
Bradford | |||||||||
19.03 | Chelsea | | Grimsby Town | 2:0 | |||||
London | |||||||||
19.03 | Clapton Orient | | Manchester City | 2:4 | |||||
London Millfields Road | |||||||||
19.03 | Hull City | | Swansea Town | 2:1 | |||||
Kingston upon Hull | |||||||||
19.03 | Middlesbrough | | Darlington | 4:1 | |||||
Middlesbrough | |||||||||
19.03 | Notts County | | Barnsley | 1:1 | |||||
Nottingham | |||||||||
19.03 | Port Vale | | Portsmouth | 2:3 | |||||
Stoke-on-Trent | |||||||||
19.03 | Preston North End | | Blackpool | 4:1 | |||||
Preston | |||||||||
19.03 | Southampton | | Oldham Athletic | 0:1 | |||||
Southampton | |||||||||
19.03 | South Shields | | Reading | 3:0 | |||||
South Shields Horsley Hill | |||||||||
19.03 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | | Nottingham Forest | 2:0 | |||||
Wolverhampton | |||||||||
21.03 | Clapton Orient | | Swansea Town | 1:0 | |||||
London Millfields Road | |||||||||
21.03 | Preston North End | | Chelsea | 0:2 | |||||
Preston | |||||||||
21.03 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | | Blackpool | 4:1 | |||||
Wolverhampton | |||||||||
26.03 | Barnsley | | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 4:1 | |||||
Barnsley | |||||||||
26.03 | Blackpool | | Chelsea | 3:1 | |||||
Blackpool | |||||||||
26.03 | Darlington | | Clapton Orient | 2:1 | |||||
Darlington | |||||||||
26.03 | Grimsby Town | | Bradford City | 4:2 | |||||
Cleethorpes | |||||||||
26.03 | Manchester City | | Notts County | 4:1 | |||||
Manchester | |||||||||
26.03 | Nottingham Forest | | Hull City | 3:1 | |||||
Nottingham | |||||||||
26.03 | Oldham Athletic | | Port Vale | 1:3 | |||||
Oldham | |||||||||
26.03 | Portsmouth | | Middlesbrough | 0:1 | |||||
Portsmouth | |||||||||
26.03 | Swansea Town | | South Shields | 2:0 | |||||
Swansea | |||||||||
28.03 | Fulham | | Southampton | 3:0 | |||||
London | |||||||||
28.03 | Port Vale | | Preston North End | 2:0 | |||||
Stoke-on-Trent | |||||||||
29.03 | Grimsby Town | | Darlington | 2:1 | |||||
Cleethorpes | |||||||||
30.03 | Portsmouth | | Reading | 5:0 | |||||
Portsmouth |
26.03 15:00 | Cardiff City | | Reading | 3:0 | |||||
Wolverhampton | |||||||||
26.03 15:00 | Arsenal | | Southampton | 2:1 | |||||
London |
09.03 | Southampton | | Millwall | 2:0* | |||||
09.03 | Cardiff City | | Chelsea | 3:2* | |||||
05.03 | Millwall | | Southampton | 0:0 | |||||
05.03 | Chelsea | | Cardiff City | 0:0 | |||||
05.03 | Swansea Town | | Reading | 1:3 | |||||
05.03 | Arsenal | | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2:1 | |||||
Now in database:
|
05.12.2023 current |
21:00 | |
19:30 | |
13:00* | |
16:30 | |
19:00 | |
12:30 | |
13:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
20:00 | |
14:00 | |
16:30 | |
19:00 | |
20:00 | |
21:00 | |
15:30 | |
18:00 | |
20:30 | |
14:00 | |
16:00 | |
18:00 | |
18:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
20:15 | |
21:00 | |
15:50 | |
18:00 | |
19:15 | |
Local time |
Current
15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025
World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024
Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs
12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024
Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament
27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024
08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024
13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24
06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024
05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024
15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024
08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024
08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024
06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament
Just finished
23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024
© WildSoft 2007-2024 | info@wildstat.ru |