06.10.1961 < | Football matches for 7.10.1961 | > 08.10.1961 |
Day 1 | |||||||||
Northern Ireland | | Scotland | 1:6 (1:3) | ||||||
Belfast |
Day 12 | |||||||||
Ipswich Town | | West Ham United | 4:2 (0:0) | ||||||
Ipswich | |||||||||
Manchester City | | Cardiff City | 1:2 (1:1) | ||||||
Manchester | |||||||||
Leicester City | | Sheffield United | 4:1 (2:0) | ||||||
Leicester | |||||||||
West Bromwich Albion | | Manchester United | 1:1 (0:0) | ||||||
West Bromwich | |||||||||
Sheffield Wednesday | | Chelsea | 5:3 (2:2) | ||||||
Sheffield | |||||||||
Birmingham City | | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 3:6 (2:4) | ||||||
Birmingham | |||||||||
Arsenal | | Blackpool | 3:0 (3:0) | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Everton | | Nottingham Forest | 6:0 (2:0) | ||||||
Liverpool | |||||||||
Fulham | | Aston Villa | 3:1 (1:0) | ||||||
London |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Ipswich Town | 42 | 24 | 8 | 10 | 93-67 | 56 | ||
2. | Burnley | 42 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 101-67 | 53 | ||
3. | Tottenham Hotspur | 42 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 88-69 | 52 | ||
4. | Everton | 42 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 88-54 | 51 | ||
5. | Sheffield United | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 61-69 | 47 | ||
6. | Sheffield Wednesday | 42 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 72-58 | 46 | ||
7. | Aston Villa | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 65-56 | 44 | ||
8. | West Ham United | 42 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 76-82 | 44 | ||
9. | West Bromwich Albion | 42 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 83-67 | 43 | ||
10. | Arsenal | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 71-72 | 43 |
Derby County | | Sunderland | 1:1 | ||||||
Derby | |||||||||
Huddersfield Town | | Norwich City | 1:1 | ||||||
Huddersfield | |||||||||
Leyton Orient | | Stoke City | 3:0 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Luton Town | | Bury | 4:0 | ||||||
Luton | |||||||||
Middlesbrough | | Liverpool | 2:0 | ||||||
Middlesbrough | |||||||||
Newcastle United | | Charlton Athletic | 4:1 | ||||||
Newcastle upon Tyne | |||||||||
Plymouth Argyle | | Leeds United | 1:1 | ||||||
Plymouth | |||||||||
Preston North End | | Bristol Rovers | 1:0 | ||||||
Preston | |||||||||
Southampton | | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6:1 | ||||||
Southampton | |||||||||
Swansea Town | | Scunthorpe United | 2:1 | ||||||
Swansea | |||||||||
Walsall | | Rotherham United | 5:0 | ||||||
Walsall |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Liverpool | 42 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 99-43 | 62 | ||
2. | Leyton Orient | 42 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 69-40 | 54 | ||
3. | Sunderland | 42 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 85-50 | 53 | ||
4. | Scunthorpe United | 42 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 86-71 | 49 | ||
5. | Plymouth Argyle | 42 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 75-75 | 46 | ||
6. | Southampton | 42 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 77-62 | 45 | ||
7. | Huddersfield Town | 42 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 67-59 | 44 | ||
8. | Stoke City | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 55-57 | 42 | ||
9. | Rotherham United | 42 | 16 | 9 | 17 | 70-76 | 41 | ||
10. | Preston North End | 42 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 55-57 | 40 |
Day 20 | |||||||||
15:30 | Empor | | Turbine | 0:3 | |||||
15:30 | Dynamo | | Einheit | 5:1 | |||||
15:30 | Wismut | | Vorwärts | 2:2 | |||||
15:30 | Motor Jena | | Lokomotive Leipzig | 3:2 | |||||
15:30 | Chemie | | Lokomotive Stendal | 1:2 | |||||
15:30 | Rotation | | Motor Zwickau | 1:1 | |||||
15:30 | Aktivist | | Aufbau | 2:0 | |||||
Day 6 | |||||||||
Atlético Madrid | | Tenerife | 1:0 (0:0) | ||||||
St. Mirren | | Aberdeen | 3:2 | ||||||
St. Johnstone | | Airdrieonians | 0:3 | ||||||
Third Lanark | | Dundee United | 7:2 | ||||||
Partick Thistle | | Dunfermline Athletic | 1:0 | ||||||
Hibernian | | Falkirk | 2:2 | ||||||
Stirling Albion | | Hearts | 3:1 | ||||||
Dundee | | Kilmarnock | 5:3 | ||||||
Raith Rovers | | Motherwell | 0:3 | ||||||
Now in database:
|
18.03.2024 current Semifinals of the Belarusian Cup 2023/24 added |
17.03.2024 current Semifinal & Final of the FA Cup 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the UEFA Champions League 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the Europa League 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024 added |
12.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the CAF Champions League 2023/24 added |
12.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24 added |
05.12.2023 current |
0:1* | |
1:3 | |
1:2 | |
2:0 | |
14:00* | |
1:1 | |
16:30* | |
2:0 | |
4:2 | |
4:3 aet | |
2:1 | |
1:1 | |
4:0 | |
5:0 | |
1:1 | |
1:0 | |
2:2 | |
1:0 | |
4:0 | |
5:1 | |
1:1 | |
2:1 | |
2:3 | |
3:1 | |
0:4 | |
1:0 | |
2:3 | |
2:2 | |
1:0 | |
1:2 | |
1:0 | |
0:1 | |
2:0 | |
0:3 | |
0:0 | |
1:3 | |
18:00* | |
1:0 | |
1:1 | |
2:2 | |
1:1 | |
3:1 | |
1:0 | |
1:2 | |
0:1 | |
6:1 | |
1:1 | |
5:0 | |
0:1 | |
1:0 | |
0:0 | |
2:1 | |
3:1 | |
1:1 | |
2:2 | |
2:1 | |
2:1 | |
2:0 | |
2:6 | |
0:0 | |
0:3 | |
1:2 | |
0:0 | |
0:1 | |
1:0 | |
1:0 | |
1:2 | |
0:1 | |
3:0 | |
2:1 | |
12:00* | |
1:2 | |
2:0 | |
Local time |
Soon
23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024
Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs
Current
15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025
World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024
European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament
12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024
Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament
27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024
08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024
13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24
06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024
05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024
15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024
08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024
08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024
06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024
© WildSoft 2007-2024 | info@wildstat.ru |