09.09.1955 < | Football matches for 10.09.1955 | > 11.09.1955 |
Australia | | South Africa | 0:2 (0:0) | ||||||
Melbourne |
Day 22 | |||||||||
Lokomotiv | | Trudovye Rezervy | 0:2 (0:0) | ||||||
Moscow |
Lokomotiv | | Burevestnik | 7:2 (5:0) | ||||||
Kharkiv |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Burevestnik | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 86-46 | 46 | ||
2. | Spartak Kalinin | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 48-31 | 37 | ||
3. | ODO Kiev | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 44-27 | 36 | ||
4. | Spartak Vilnius | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 40-29 | 36 | ||
5. | Krasnoye Znamya | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 43-33 | 36 | ||
6. | Stupino team | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 48-35 | 32 | ||
7. | ODO Lvov | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 47-40 | 32 | ||
8. | Metallurg Zaporozhye | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 37-33 | 32 | ||
9. | Lokomotiv | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 48-34 | 30 | ||
10. | Metallurg Dnepropetrovsk | 30 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 53-47 | 30 |
Day 3 | |||||||||
Stadlau | | Sturm | 3:3 | ||||||
Wien Stadlauer Platz | |||||||||
Admira | | Kapfenberg | 5:2 | ||||||
Wien Jedlesee II | |||||||||
Austria Graz | | Simmering | 1:6 | ||||||
Graz | |||||||||
FC Wien | | Austria Salzburg | 2:0 | ||||||
Wien FC Wien-Platz |
Portsmouth | | Bolton Wanderers | 3:3 | ||||||
Portsmouth | |||||||||
Charlton Athletic | | Everton | 0:2 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Luton Town | | Newcastle United | 4:2 | ||||||
Luton | |||||||||
Manchester City | | Cardiff City | 3:1 | ||||||
Manchester | |||||||||
Wolverhampton Wanderers | | Huddersfield Town | 4:0 | ||||||
Wolverhampton | |||||||||
Sheffield United | | Manchester United | 1:0 | ||||||
Sheffield | |||||||||
Preston North End | | West Bromwich Albion | 0:1 | ||||||
Preston | |||||||||
Tottenham Hotspur | | Arsenal | 3:1 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Sunderland | | Chelsea | 4:3 | ||||||
Sunderland | |||||||||
Burnley | | Birmingham City | 3:2 | ||||||
Burnley | |||||||||
Aston Villa | | Blackpool | 1:1 | ||||||
Birmingham |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Manchester United | 42 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 83-51 | 60 | ||
2. | Blackpool | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 86-62 | 49 | ||
3. | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 89-65 | 49 | ||
4. | Manchester City | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 82-69 | 46 | ||
5. | Arsenal | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 60-61 | 46 | ||
6. | Birmingham City | 42 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 75-57 | 45 | ||
7. | Burnley | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 64-54 | 44 | ||
8. | Bolton Wanderers | 42 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 71-58 | 43 | ||
9. | Sunderland | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 81-95 | 43 | ||
10. | Luton Town | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 66-64 | 42 |
Bristol Rovers | | Nottingham Forest | 4:1 | ||||||
Bristol | |||||||||
Bury | | Middlesbrough | 1:1 | ||||||
Bury | |||||||||
Doncaster Rovers | | Sheffield Wednesday | 2:2 | ||||||
Doncaster | |||||||||
Fulham | | Bristol City | 3:0 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Leeds United | | West Ham United | 3:3 | ||||||
Leeds | |||||||||
Leicester City | | Barnsley | 0:0 | ||||||
Leicester | |||||||||
Liverpool | | Lincoln City | 2:1 | ||||||
Liverpool | |||||||||
Notts County | | Port Vale | 0:0 | ||||||
Nottingham | |||||||||
Plymouth Argyle | | Blackburn Rovers | 1:0 | ||||||
Plymouth | |||||||||
Stoke City | | Hull City | 4:1 | ||||||
Stoke-on-Trent | |||||||||
Swansea Town | | Rotherham United | 4:1 | ||||||
Swansea |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Sheffield Wednesday | 42 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 101-62 | 55 | ||
2. | Leeds United | 42 | 23 | 6 | 13 | 80-60 | 52 | ||
3. | Liverpool | 42 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 85-63 | 48 | ||
4. | Blackburn Rovers | 42 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 84-65 | 48 | ||
5. | Leicester City | 42 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 94-78 | 48 | ||
6. | Bristol Rovers | 42 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 84-70 | 48 | ||
7. | Nottingham Forest | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 68-63 | 47 | ||
8. | Lincoln City | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 79-65 | 46 | ||
9. | Fulham | 42 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 89-79 | 46 | ||
10. | Swansea Town | 42 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 83-81 | 46 |
Kilmarnock | | Airdrieonians | 2:1 | ||||||
Falkirk | | Celtic | 3:1 | ||||||
Motherwell | | East Fife | 5:2 | ||||||
Hearts | | Dundee | 4:0 | ||||||
Aberdeen | | Hibernian | 6:2 | ||||||
Dunfermline Athletic | | Partick Thistle | 1:1 | ||||||
Clyde | | Queen of the South | 1:3 | ||||||
Raith Rovers | | St. Mirren | 2:2 | ||||||
Rangers | | Stirling Albion | 0:0 | ||||||
Now in database:
|
07.04.2024 current |
04.04.2024 April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking |
05.12.2023 current |
20:00 | |
21:00 | |
21:00 | |
21:00 | |
18:45 | |
18:45 | |
22:00 | |
23:00 | |
15:30* | |
17:00 | |
19:00 | |
16:00 | |
21:30 | |
Local time | |
1:4 | |
4:2 | |
1:0 | |
2:0 | |
3:0 | |
0:2 | |
1:3 | |
3:1 | |
1:3 | |
0:1 | |
1:2 | |
18:00* | |
2:1 | |
3:3 | |
Local time |
Current
15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025
World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024
Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs
12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024
Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament
27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024
08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024
13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24
06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024
05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024
15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024
08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024
08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024
06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024
© WildSoft 2007-2024 | info@wildstat.ru |