03.09.1954 < | Football matches for 4.09.1954 | > 05.09.1954 |
Australia | | New Zealand | 4:1 | ||||||
Sydney |
Day 2 | |||||||||
FC Wien | | Kapfenberg | 4:2 | ||||||
Wien Red Star-Platz | |||||||||
First Vienna | | LASK | 3:1 | ||||||
Wien | |||||||||
Stadlau | | Simmering | 2:1 | ||||||
Wien Stadlauer Platz |
Chelsea | | Cardiff City | 1:1 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Preston North End | | Newcastle United | 3:3 | ||||||
Preston | |||||||||
Manchester United | | Charlton Athletic | 3:1 | ||||||
Manchester | |||||||||
Wolverhampton Wanderers | | Blackpool | 1:0 | ||||||
Wolverhampton | |||||||||
Sheffield United | | West Bromwich Albion | 1:2 | ||||||
Sheffield | |||||||||
Sunderland | | Sheffield Wednesday | 2:0 | ||||||
Sunderland | |||||||||
Burnley | | Everton | 0:2 | ||||||
Burnley | |||||||||
Arsenal | | Tottenham Hotspur | 2:0 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Aston Villa | | Portsmouth | 1:0 | ||||||
Birmingham | |||||||||
Huddersfield Town | | Bolton Wanderers | 2:0 | ||||||
Huddersfield | |||||||||
Leicester City | | Manchester City | 0:2 | ||||||
Leicester |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Chelsea | 42 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 81-57 | 52 | ||
2. | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 42 | 19 | 10 | 13 | 89-70 | 48 | ||
3. | Portsmouth | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 74-62 | 48 | ||
4. | Sunderland | 42 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 64-54 | 48 | ||
5. | Manchester United | 42 | 20 | 7 | 15 | 84-74 | 47 | ||
6. | Aston Villa | 42 | 20 | 7 | 15 | 72-73 | 47 | ||
7. | Manchester City | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 76-69 | 46 | ||
8. | Newcastle United | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 89-77 | 43 | ||
9. | Arsenal | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 69-63 | 43 | ||
10. | Burnley | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 51-48 | 43 |
Bristol Rovers | | Derby County | 4:1 | ||||||
Bristol | |||||||||
Bury | | Leeds United | 5:3 | ||||||
Bury | |||||||||
Hull City | | Ipswich Town | 4:2 | ||||||
Kingston upon Hull | |||||||||
Lincoln City | | Nottingham Forest | 2:1 | ||||||
Lincoln | |||||||||
Liverpool | | West Ham United | 1:2 | ||||||
Liverpool | |||||||||
Luton Town | | Birmingham City | 1:0 | ||||||
Luton | |||||||||
Notts County | | Blackburn Rovers | 3:1 | ||||||
Nottingham | |||||||||
Plymouth Argyle | | Doncaster Rovers | 1:2 | ||||||
Plymouth | |||||||||
Rotherham United | | Middlesbrough | 3:0 | ||||||
Rotherham | |||||||||
Stoke City | | Port Vale | 0:0 | ||||||
Stoke-on-Trent | |||||||||
Swansea Town | | Fulham | 2:2 | ||||||
Swansea |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Birmingham City | 42 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 92-47 | 54 | ||
2. | Luton Town | 42 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 88-53 | 54 | ||
3. | Rotherham United | 42 | 25 | 4 | 13 | 94-64 | 54 | ||
4. | Leeds United | 42 | 23 | 7 | 12 | 70-53 | 53 | ||
5. | Stoke City | 42 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 69-46 | 52 | ||
6. | Blackburn Rovers | 42 | 22 | 6 | 14 | 114-79 | 50 | ||
7. | Notts County | 42 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 74-71 | 48 | ||
8. | West Ham United | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 74-70 | 46 | ||
9. | Bristol Rovers | 42 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 75-70 | 45 | ||
10. | Swansea Town | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 86-83 | 43 |
Day 6 | |||||||||
Raith Rovers | | Motherwell | 3:0 | ||||||
St. Mirren | | Kilmarnock | 3:2 | ||||||
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Motherwell | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13-9 | 8 | ||
2. | St. Mirren | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15-14 | 7 | ||
3. | Kilmarnock | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8-12 | 5 | ||
4. | Raith Rovers | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9-10 | 4 |
Day 6 | |||||||||
Aberdeen | | East Fife | 5:1 | ||||||
Queen of the South | | Hibernian | 3:5 | ||||||
Day 6 | |||||||||
Clyde | | Rangers | 1:2 | ||||||
Partick Thistle | | Stirling Albion | 9:1 | ||||||
Day 6 | |||||||||
Forfar Athletic | | St. Johnstone | 3:3 | ||||||
Hamilton Academical | | Stenhousemuir | 4:2 | ||||||
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | St. Johnstone | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16-8 | 10 | ||
2. | Hamilton Academical | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11-10 | 6 | ||
3. | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17-17 | 6 | ||
4. | Forfar Athletic | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10-19 | 2 |
Day 6 | |||||||||
Ayr United | | Dunfermline Athletic | 3:1 | ||||||
Dundee United | | Brechin City | 0:1 | ||||||
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Ayr United | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17-12 | 9 | ||
2. | Dunfermline Athletic | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12-9 | 7 | ||
3. | Brechin City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9-9 | 6 | ||
4. | Dundee United | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7-15 | 2 |
Day 6 | |||||||||
Cowdenbeath | | Queen's Park | 5:3 | ||||||
Third Lanark | | Airdrieonians | 1:2 | ||||||
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Airdrieonians | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17-9 | 12 | ||
2. | Third Lanark | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9-6 | 6 | ||
3. | Cowdenbeath | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9-15 | 4 | ||
4. | Queen's Park | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14-19 | 2 |
Now in database:
|
07.04.2024 current |
04.04.2024 April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking |
05.12.2023 current |
15:00 | |
20:00 | |
14:00 | |
15:30 | |
19:30 | |
13:30 | |
14:00 | |
16:00 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
18:00 | |
14:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
14:00 | |
14:30 | |
15:00 | |
16:00 | |
16:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:30 | |
16:00 | |
16:00 | |
16:00 | |
17:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
13:00 | |
14:00 | |
14:00 | |
14:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:30* | |
18:00* | |
13:00* | |
16:30 | |
19:00 | |
14:10 | |
16:00 | |
18:00 | |
14:00 | |
19:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
19:30 | |
12:30 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:15 | |
17:15 | |
15:15 | |
17:45 | |
20:15 | |
14:30 | |
17:00 | |
19:30 | |
15:30 | |
15:30 | |
15:30 | |
15:30 | |
18:30 | |
15:00 | |
16:00 | |
21:00 | |
16:15 | |
18:30 | |
21:00 | |
18:00 | |
20:45 | |
15:00 | |
18:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
20:00 | |
15:30 | |
18:00 | |
20:30 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
17:00 | |
21:00 | |
17:00 | |
19:10 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
18:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
12:30 | |
14:30 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
18:30 | |
18:30 | |
21:00 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
15:30 | |
17:30 | |
19:45 | |
Local time | |
1:1 | |
2:1 | |
0:1 | |
1:0 aet | |
2:0 aet | |
2:1 aet | |
0:2 | |
1:0 aet | |
1:3* | |
1:2 | |
0:0 | |
1:0 | |
1:0 | |
Current
15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025
World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024
Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs
12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024
Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament
27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024
08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024
13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24
06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024
05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024
15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024
08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024
08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024
06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024
© WildSoft 2007-2024 | info@wildstat.ru |