Lancaster City

Lancaster

Founded: 31.05.1905

Stadium: Giant Axe

Other names:

 1905 Ц 1910  Lancaster Athletic
 1910 Ц 1911  Lancaster FC
 1911 Ц 1937  Lancaster Town
 1937 Ц   Lancaster City

Last results

FA Cup 2019/20, First Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  11.09.2019Northwich Victoria Lancaster City1:2 (0:0) *
 Northwich

FA Cup 2019/20, First Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  07.09.2019Lancaster City Northwich Victoria0:0
 Lancaster

FA Cup 2018/19, First Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  08.09.2018Lancaster City Trafford0:2 (0:1)
 Lancaster

FA Cup 2017/18, Third Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  30.09.2017Shaw Lane Aquaforce Lancaster City2:1 (1:1)
 Barnsley
Fixtures

FA Cup 2019/20, Second Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  21.09.2019Lancaster City Spennymoor Town
 Lancaster

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2019/20 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2018/19 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2017/18 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2016/17 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2015/16 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2014/15 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2013/14 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2012/13 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
FA Cup 2010/11 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2009/10 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2008/09 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2007/08 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2006/07 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2005/06 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2004/05 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2003/04 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2002/03 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2001/02 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2000/01 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1999/00 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1998/99 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1997/98 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1996/97 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1995/96 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1994/95 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1993/94 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1992/93 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1991/92 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1990/91 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1989/90 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1988/89 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1987/88 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1986/87 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1985/86 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1984/85 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1983/84 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1982/83 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1981/82 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1980/81 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1979/80 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1978/79 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1977/78 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1976/77 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1975/76 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1974/75 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1973/74 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1972/73 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1971/72 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1970/71 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1969/70 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1968/69 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1967/68 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1966/67 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1965/66 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1964/65 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1963/64 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1962/63 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1961/62 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1960/61 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1959/60 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1958/59 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1957/58 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1956/57 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1955/56 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1954/55 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1953/54 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1952/53 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1951/52 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1950/51 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1949/50 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1948/49 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1947/48 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1946/47 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1945/46 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1938/39 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1937/38 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1936/37 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1935/36 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1934/35 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1933/34 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1932/33 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1931/32 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1930/31 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1929/30 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1928/29 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1927/28 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1926/27 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1925/26 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1924/25 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1923/24 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1922/23 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1921/22 - Sixth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1920/21 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1914/15 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1913/14 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1908/09 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1907/08 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1906/07 - Second Qualifying Round

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

NigerCôte d'Ivoire

GhanaBurkina Faso

TogoNigeria

Central African RepublicDR Congo

EthiopiaRwanda

TanzaniaSudan

ZimbabweLesotho

MadagascarNamibia

EswatiniZambia

Equatorial GuineaCongo

17:00

 

FK OrenburgLokomotiv

13:30

DynamoFK Sochi

14:00

ArsenalUral

16:30

CSKAFK Krasnodar

19:00

 

RodinaLuki-Energiya

15:00

 

ZorkiyFK Ryazan

13:00

 

DesnaShahtar

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

KolosFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

InguletsMFK Mykolaiv

15:00

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Nyva T

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

FK UzhhorodDinaz

16:00

 

Avanhard-2Hirnyk

15:00

EnerhiyaVPK-Ahro

16:00

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

16:00

Chornomorets-2Real Pharma

16:00

AliansKrystal

17:00

 

NeftçiKeşlə

18:30

 

LoriArarat

16:00

PyunikNoah

17:00

 

TarpedaBATE

0:3

Energetik-BDUIsloch

14:00

FK HomelDynamo Mn

17:00

 

ShakhtyorTobil

16:00

ZhetysuAstana

16:00

OrdabasyAqtöbe

18:00

 

BunyodkorQizilqum

18:00

NasafBuxoro

18:00

 

AustriaAltach

14:30

HartbergWolfsberg

14:30

LASKRed Bull

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedManchester United

14:00

Crystal PalaceWolverhampton Wanderers

16:00

ArsenalAston Villa

16:30

ChelseaLiverpool

16:30

 

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

12:00

 

KingstonianGrays Athletic

15:00

Cray WanderersSoham Town Rangers

15:00

BiggleswadeChertsey Town

15:00

 

StandardEupen

14:30

BruggeAnderlecht

18:00

Zulte WaregemGent

20:00

 

LokomotivBeroe

17:45

LudogoretsArda

20:15

 

Zalaegerszegi TEFerencváros

17:00

 

Borussia MFortuna

15:30

EintrachtBorussia D

18:00

 

Den HaagAZ

12:15

HeerenveenUtrecht

14:30

PSVAjax

14:30

EmmenFeyenoord

16:45

 

FylkirStjarnan

14:00

GrindavíkValur

14:00

HKÍA

14:00

KRFH

14:00

ÍBVBreiðablik

14:00

Víkingur RKA

14:00

 

GetafeMallorca

12:00

EspañolReal Sociedad

14:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:00

AthleticAlavés

18:30

SevillaReal Madrid

21:00

 

SassuoloSPAL

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

LecceNapoli

15:00

SampdoriaTorino

15:00

AtalantaFiorentina

18:00

LazioParma

20:45

 

METTA/LUVentspils

16:00

ValmieraRiga FC

18:00

 

VålerengaViking

18:00

RanheimBodø/Glimt

18:00

OddSarpsborg 08

18:00

TromsøStrømsgodset

18:00

LillestrømKristiansund

18:00

MjøndalenRosenborg

20:00

 

Wisła PWisła K

12:30

PogońGórnik

15:00

CracoviaLegia

17:30

 

Gil VicenteBoavista

15:30

TondelaVitória G

18:00

Vitória SPortimonense

18:00

PortoSanta Clara

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

18:00

 

RudarDomžale

14:00

TriglavMaribor

16:00

MuraCelje

18:00

OlimpijaNK Bravo

20:15

 

RennesLille

15:00

AngersSaint-Étienne

17:00

LyonParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

HajdukInter

16:30

Istra 1961Rijeka

19:00

 

IskraBudućnost

15:00

RudarPetrovac

15:00

PodgoricaKom

15:00

SutjeskaGrbalj

16:00

TitogradZeta

18:00

 

Mladá BoleslavBaník

15:30

SpartaSlavia

18:00

 

HammarbyAIK

15:00

ElfsborgMalmö

17:30

HelsingborgsAFC Eskilstuna

17:30

 

St. JohnstoneRangers

12:15

CelticKilmarnock

13:00

HibernianHearts

15:00

 

KuressaareMaardu

13:00

TammekaFlora

15:00

 

Newell's Old BoysAldosivi

11:00

Godoy CruzBanfield

13:15

LanúsColón

15:30

Racing ClubArsenal

17:45

River PlateVélez Sársfield

20:00

 

InternacionalChapecoense

11:00

FortalezaPalmeiras

16:00

Vasco da GamaAtlético Paranaense

16:00

CSACeará

16:00

AvaíAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Portland TimbersMinnesota United

12:55

DallasNew York City

17:00

New York Red BullsPhiladelphia Union

18:30

DC UnitedSeattle Sounders

20:00

 

Tianjin TianhaiBeijing Sinobo Guoan

17:30

Shanghai SIPGHenan Jianye

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoWuhan Zall

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

 

FK UfaSpartak

1:0

 

SKA-KhabarovskYenisey

2:0

 

KAMAZLada-Tolyatti

4:0

 

ZenitIrtysh

1:3

FK ChitaDynamo

3:0

SakhalinFK Novosibirsk

3:2

 

Dnipro-1Karpaty

2:0

 

AhrobiznesAvanhard

2:1

MetalurhFK Mynai

0:2

 

FK MinskSlavia

1:0

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Br

1:3

 

Sfîntul GheorgheMilsami

3:0

PetrocubZimbru

1:0

 

DinamoFK Andijon

0:1

Qoʼqon 1912Lokomotiv

1:1

SurkhonAGMK

1:0

 

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

1:3

 

KortrijkMechelen

2:3

 

Cherno MoreBotev P

2:0

CSKATsarsko Selo

3:0

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

2:1

 

TwenteHeracles Almelo

2:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:0

MetalurgiLokomotivi

2:1

Dinamo BtSaburtalo

1:0

 

Atlético OsasunaReal Betis

0:0

 

CagliariGenoa

3:1

 

PiastRaków

2:1

LechJagiellonia

1:1

 

Paços de FerreiraAves

2:1

 

StrasbourgNantes

2:1

 

LokomotivaOsijek

2:1

 

Bohemians 1905Fastav

2:2

 

SundsvallDjurgårdens

1:4

 

UniónRosario Central

0:0

Argentinos JuniorsCentral Córdoba

3:1

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanJiangsu Suning

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 Ц 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 Ц 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru